Close

Contact Directory

District Officers Contact Details

SL.NO Name of the Officer Designation Mobile Number
1 Sri Dr. P. Rambabu District Revenue Officer (F.A.C) 8331997084
2 Smt B. Sravanthi Revenue Divisional Officer 7981416399
3 Sri G.V. Narasimha Reddy GM-DIC Industries 9866215551
4 Sri T. Shankaraiah District Panchayat Raj Engineer 9701601096
5 Sri V.Rajeshwar Goud District SC Development Officer (F.A.C) 8465913859
6 Sri J.Muthanna District Youth & Sports Officer 9849913071
7 Sri A. Ajay Kumar Reddy District Transport Officer 9848528348
8 Sri Kranthi Kumar AD, Mines & Geology 9989163173
9 Sri Aziz Legal Metrology, Nirmal 9885558028
10 Sri Ch. Rathnakar Rao Commissioner Municipality, Khanapur (FAC) 9440040793
11 Sri M.A. Aleem Commissioner Municipality, Bhainsa 9849905889
12 Sri Sampath Kumar Commissioner Municipality, Nirmal 9849905888
13 Sri K. Sai Baba Asst Labour Officer 9492555238
14 Sri Devender Reddy Superintendent Area hospital Nirmal 9666645271
15 Smt S. Karuna Sectoral Officer KGBVV 9603605565
16 Sri Narasimha Rao Divisional Superintendent of Police, Bhainsa 9440795076
17 Sri Jeevan Reddy Divisional Superintendent of Police, Nirmal 9440795016
18 Sri KRK. Prasad Rao Addl. Superintendent of Police 8332810011
19 Smt S. Sreelatha District Panchayat Officer (FAC) 9908275541
20 Sri  Jayavanth Chowhan SE TSNDPCL 7901093952
21 Sri Kamalakar District Irrigation Officer 9177305793
22 Sri Srinivas EE Mission Bhagiratha 9100122253
23 Sri Gouri Nageshwar DM Markfed 7288879853
24 Sri Dr. Ravinder Reddy District Educatinal Officer 7995087614
25 Sri M. Sudheer Chief Executve Officer (Z.P.) 9010288588
26 Sri K. Ganeshwara Rao District Employement Officer (FAC) 9989559283
27 Sri J. Parashuram District Intermeidate Education Officer 9441069470
28 Sri Bhuma Reddy Aarogyasree  
29 S Bala Surender Dist Social Welfare Officer 8886999701
30 Sri V. Rajeshwar Goud District BC Development Officer 8465913859
31 Smt B. Thirumala Dist Public Relation Officer 9550295600
32 Sri Prabhakar Rao District Treasury Officer 7799934007
33 Smt K. Vijaya Laxmi Dist Rural Development Officer 9505696969
34 Smt K. Srikala DM, TSCS Corporation Ltd 7995050718
35 Sri N. Srinivas Reddy District Tribal Development Officer 8985631636
36 Sri M. Hanmandlu Executive Director, (SC Corporation) 9441086813
37 Smt B. Sravanthi Dist Minority Welfare Officer (FAC) 7981416399
38 Sri K. Srinivas Dist RWS Engineer 9100120495
39 Sri R. Sharath babu District Horticulture & Sericulture Officer 8374449481
40 Sri M. Srinivas Dist Audit Officer 9705341842
41 Sri Ashfaq Ahmed Dist Marketing Officer 7330733413
42 Smt K. Vijaya Laxmi Dist Welfare Officer, PD ICDS (F.A.C) 9505696969
43 Sri S. Dasharath Asst Director (Survey And Land Record)  
44 Smt G. Tanuja Dist Civil Supplies Officer 8008317664
45 Sri Ashok Kumar Dist Executive Engineer (R&B) Dept 9440038428
46 Sri P. Srinivasa Babu District Ground Water Officer 7032982028
47 Sri Satyanarayana Dist Coop Officer 9440381828
48 Sri Dr. Sunil.S.Hiremath District Forest Officer 9440810101
49 Sri Devendar District Fisheries Officer 9440814754
50 Sri Mallikarjun Chief Planning Officer 7780476081
51 Sri Dr. B.Shanker Dist Veternary & Animal Husbandry Officer 7337396421
52 Sri Anji Prasad Dist Agriculture Officer 7288894009